Competition Results

1920's

1923 - 2nd, Victorian Pipe Band Championships.

1926 - 1st, Victorian Pipe Band Championships.

1930's

1939 - 2nd C Grade, Gillie's Cup (Victoria).

1940's

1946 - 1st C Grade, Warringal Park (Victoria).

1960's

1962 - 3rd C Grade Quickstep, Geelong (Victoria).

1962 - 2nd C Grade, Victorian Quickstep Championships, Dandenong (Victoria).

1962 - 2nd B Grade, Mini Bands, Hawthorn (Victoria).

1962 - 1st C Grade, Mini Bands, Hawthorn (Victoria).

1963 - 1st C Grade, Victorian Quickstep Championships, Geelong (Victoria).

1963 - 1st C Grade, Perpetual Trophy, Geelong (Victoria).

1963 - 2nd C Grade, Quickstep, Ballarat (Victoria).

1963 - 1st C Grade, Quickstep, Werribee (Victoria).

1963 - Best Drum Corps C Grade, Werribee (Victoria).

1963 - 3rd B Grade, Mini Bands, Hawthorn (Victoria).

1963 - 1st C Grade, Mini Bands, Hawthorn (Victoria).

1963 - 1st C Grade, Victorian Country Championships, Daylesford (Victoria).

1963 - Best Drum Corps C Grade, Victorian Country Championships, Daylesford (Victoria).

1963 - 1st B Grade, Ron Harding Trophy, Melbourne Cup (Victoria).

1963 - 1st C Grade, Ron Harding Trophy, Melbourne Cup (Victoria).

1964 - 1st C Grade, Quickstep, Ballarat (Victoria).

1964 - Best Drum Corps, Ballarat (Victoria).

1964 - 4th C Grade, Australian Championships, Adelaide (South Australia).

1964 - 1st C Grade, Victorian Quickstep Championships, Geelong (Victoria).

1964 - 1st C Grade, Perpetual Trophy, Geelong (Victoria).

1964 - 2nd Grade 2, Victorian Championships, Daylesford (Victoria).

1964 - 2nd Grade 2, Street March, Daylesford (Victoria).

1967 - 3rd Grade 3, Victorian Quickstep Championships, Geelong (Victoria).

1967 - 3rd Grade 3, V.H.P.B.A. Mini Bands (Victoria).

1967 - 2nd Grade 3, Selection, Victorian Championships, Geelong (Victoria).

1968 - 2nd Grade 3, Victorian Quickstep Championships, Geelong (Victoria).

1968 - 3rd Grade 3, V.H.P.B.A. Mini Bands (Victoria).

1968 - 2nd, Melbourne Cup Display (Victoria).

1968 - 1st Grade 3, Victorian Country Championships, Daylesford (Victoria).

1968 - Best Drum Corps, Victorian Country Championships, Daylesford (Victoria).

1980's

1986 - 1st Grade 3, Australian Championships, Adelaide (South Australia).

1988 - 1st Grade 4, Australian Championships, Sydney (New South Wales).

1990's

1990 - 1st Grade 3, Victorian Championships, Ringwood (Victoria).

1992 - 1st Grade 3, Victorian Championships, Ringwood (Victoria).

1992 - 2nd Grade 3, Australian Championships, Hobart (Tasmania).

1993 - 1st Grade 2, South Australian Championships, Naracoorte (South Australia).

1994 - 2nd Grade 2, Australian Championships, Geelong (Victoria).

1994 - 1st Grade 2, New Zealand Championships.

1995 - 1st Grade 2, South Australian Championships, Naracoorte (South Australia).

1995 - 1st Grade 2, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

1996 - 1st Grade 2, Victorian Championships, Ringwood (Victoria).

1996 - 1st Grade 2, Australian and South Pacific Championships, Perth (Western Australia).

1996 - 1st Grade 2, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

1997 - 1st Grade 2, Victorian Championships, Ringwood (Victoria).

1997 - 1st Grade 2, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

1998 - 1st Grade 2, Berwick Highland Gathering (Victoria).

1998 - 1st Grade 2, Royal South Street Society Contest, Ballarat (Victoria).

1998 - 1st Grade 2, Nunawading Highland Gathering (Victoria).

1998 - 1st Grade 2, Ringwood Highland Gathering (Victoria).

1998 - 1st Grade 2, Australian Championships, Newcastle (New South Wales).

1999 - 1st Grade 1, Geelong Highland Gathering (Victoria).

1999 - 1st Grade 1, Victorian Championships, Ringwood (Victoria).

1999 - 1st Grade 1, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

1999 - 8th Grade 4 (No.2 Band), Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

 

2000's

2000 - 1st Grade 1, Berwick Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2000 - 1st Grade 1, Royal South Street Society Contest, Ballarat (Victoria).

2000 - 1st Grade 1, Nunawading Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2000 - 1st Grade 1, Victorian Championships, Geelong Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2000 - 1st Grade 1, Ringwood Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2000 - 9th Grade 4 (No.2 Band), Ringwood Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2000 - 1st Grade 1, Australian Championships, Adelaide (South Australia).

2000 - Best Drum Corps, Australian Championships, Adelaide (South Australia).

2000 - 9th Grade 4, Australian Championships, Adelaide (South Australia).

 

2009 - 2010

2009 - 1st Grade 4, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2010 - 1st Grade 4, Berwick Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2010 - 1st Grade 4, Ballarat Royal South Street Competition (Victoria).

2010 - 1st Grade 4, Haileybury Victorian State Pipe Band Championships (Victoria).

2010 - 1st Grade 4, Geelong Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2010 - 1st Grade 4, Ringwood Highland Gathering (Victoria).

 

2010 - 2011

2010 - 2nd Grade 3, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2011 - 1st Grade 3, Berwick Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2011 - 1st Grade 3, University Of Ballarat Pipe Band Contest (Victoria).

2011 - 3rd Grade 3, Geelong Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2011 - 3rd Grade 3, Haileybury Victorian State Pipe Band Championships (Victoria).

2011 - 1st Grade 3, Ringwood Highland Gathering (Victoria).

 

2011 - 2012

2011 – 1st Grade 3, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2012 - 1st Grade 3, Berwick Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2012 - 1st Grade 3, University Of Ballarat Pipe Band Contest (Victoria).

2012 – 3rd Grade 3, Geelong Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2012 – 1st Grade 3, Haileybury Victorian State Pipe Band Championships (Victoria).

2012 – 2nd Grade 3, Ballarat Australian Pipe Band Championships

2012 - 1st Grade 3, Ringwood Highland Gathering (Victoria).

 

2012 - 2013

2012 – 1st Grade 3, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2013 - 1st Grade 3, University Of Ballarat Pipe Band Contest (Victoria).

2013 – 1st Grade 3, Geelong Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2013 - 3rd Grade 3, Haileybury Victorian State Pipe Band Championships (Victoria).

2013 - 1st Grade 3, Ringwood Highland Gathering (Victoria).

 

2013 - 2014

2013 – 1st Grade 3, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2014 - 1st Grade 3, Berwick Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2014 - 1st Grade 3, University Of Ballarat Pipe Band Contest (Victoria).

2014 - 3rd Grade 3, Geelong Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2014 - 3rd Grade 3, Haileybury Victorian State Pipe Band Championships (Victoria).

2014 – 3rd Grade 3, Ballarat Australian Pipe Band Championships (Victoria).

2014 - 1st Grade 3, Ringwood Highland Gathering (Victoria).

 

2014 - 2015

2014 -  2nd Grade 3, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2015 -  2nd Grade 3, Bendigo Scots Day Out, Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2015 -  2nd Grade 3, University Of Ballarat Pipe Band Contest (Victoria).

2015 – 2nd Grade 3, Geelong Victorian Pipe Band Championships - Deakin University

2015 - 1st Grade 3, Ringwood Highland Gathering (Victoria).

 

2015 - 2016

2015 -  1st Grade 3, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2016 -  1st Grade 3, Grade 3, Bendigo Scots Day Out, Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2016 -  1st Grade 3, University Of Ballarat Pipe Band Contest (Victoria).

2016 – 2nd Grade 3, Geelong Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2016 – 2nd Grade 3, Ringwood Victorian State Pipe Band Championships (Victoria).

2016 - 2017

2016 -  Did Not Play, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2017 -  2nd Grade 3, Grade 3, Bendigo Scots Day Out, Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2016 -  1st Grade 3, University Of Ballarat Pipe Band Contest (Victoria).

2016 – 2nd Grade 3, Geelong Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2016 – 2nd Grade 3, Ringwood Victorian State Pipe Band Championships (Victoria).

2017 - 2018

2017 -  Gathering Cancelled, Daylesford Highland Gathering (Victoria).

2018 -  3rd Grade 3, University Of Ballarat Pipe Band Contest (Victoria)

Victoria Scottish Pipes & Drums